?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
21 December 2005 @ 10:41 pm
K8 Uploads and Tradelist  

News. Go away please.


Request: Please post your request in this thread and not in any of the sub ones, it's really annoying to go through everything just to find the files you want uploaded~.


UPDATED

3/04/07

I suck, I know. *ichiban* D: Anyways... erm... *shot*

I now accept requests for reuploading/uploading to all the uploading sites on the net EXCEPT Ysi, it gives me like 10kb/s up which is like... nothx.

OHYAR. Help meee *whines* CREATE A ACCOUNT It'l keep the uploaded files longer and all if I can get another Max before this one expires, you only need to make a account and then you can ignore it.


Just to remind myself of what to upload ;___;
SS:


[honjani]20040120-041-Tennis (1st try)

[honjani]20040127-042-Men's Etiquette 2

[honjani]20040210-044-Darts

[honjani]20040224-046-Ice Hockey (B)

[honjani]20040309-048-Badminton (A)

[honjani]20040330-051-Street Basketball (B)

[honjani]20040323-050-Street Basketball (A)

[honjani]20040413-053-Baseball (A)

[honjani]20040420-054-Baseball (B)

[honjani]20040824-071-Ten Thousand People in one room MINI LIVE SP
[honjani]20040810-070-Gymnastic Knowledge Quizzes

[honjani]20040928-076-Chinese Food.avi

[honjani]20041109-082-Autumn! BBQ Quizzes

Eps 94, 96 and 98

[honjani]20050315-099-Flag Football (1st try) (B)

[honjani]20050405-102-Heaven of Spring-Camping SP (A)

[honjani]20050412-103-Heaven of Spring-Camping SP (B)

[honjani]20050419-104-Heaven of Spring-Camping SP (C)

[honjani]20050426-105-Volleyball SP (A)
[Honjani]20050503-106-Volleyball SP (B)

[honjani]20050510-107-Magic (4th Try)
[honjani]20050517-108- Flag Foot Ball (A) (2nd Try)

[honjani]20050524-109- Flag Foot Ball (B)

[honjani]20050607-111-Famous BBQ restaurant - bus tour

[honjani]20050712-115-Baseball (B)

[honjani]20050726-117-Hokkaido SP (B)

[honjani]20050802-118-Fin Swimming (2nd try)
[honjani]20050809-119-Overcome heat! Yoga

120 – curry

[honjani]20050830-122-Summer Magic SP (B)

[honjani]20050927-126-Fishing (B)

[Honjani]20051004-127-Darts (2nd try)

[honjani]20051018-129-Basketball (B)

[honjani]20051025-130-Autumn Taste (A)

[honjani]20051206-136-Chinese Food

[honjani]20050927-126-Fishing (B).avi
[honjani]20060328-151-Tennis (B )
[honjani]20060704-165-Hokkaido SP (A )
[honjani]20060711-166-Hokkaido SP (B )
[honjani]20060919-176-Sandwich World Cup
[honjani]20061108-183 ->

IF I FORGOT ANYTHING KICK ME :D



AND WOMG K8 OWNS YOU.


Random pimpage:
Aurian's CB <--- Use it if possible 8D


:D REQUEST HOARS :(

*Shines*

Credits: I'll get all the places together by next update~


I own you all~!

 
 
 
(Anonymous) on July 23rd, 2006 06:09 pm (UTC)
Do you know how many people love you right now? Seriously, and of course that includes me. Thank you, thank you, thank you so very much. If you could upload the Mugendai no Gimon-Uchi eats his face off and the Body Tights Mania Urajani when you get a chance, I would be very grateful. No rush, so please take your time. :) Or if you plan to eventually upload all of these as well, I can most definitely wait on them.

Oh, I just noticed the link for [Mugendai no Gimon]20050920- Ramen.mpg is actually the one for [BC]20030406 - Kanjanii8 - Tabibito and Mermaid Performance. ^^;
Cattnesscattness on July 23rd, 2006 06:12 pm (UTC)
Oops XD I never uploaded the Ramen ep at all x.x Must be LJ's fault *kicks LJ*

I'll upload them now, check again in 1 hour <3
(no subject) - (Anonymous) on July 23rd, 2006 08:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
domocentricdomocentric on July 23rd, 2006 06:43 pm (UTC)
Hmm...you should try heading to the K8 Masterkey forum.
http://z13.invisionfree.com/master_key/index.php?act=idx
They seem to have a few episodes of random shows you're missing!
Thank you for uploading all this stuff <3 I think I've finally reached 100+ episodes of Honjani thanks to you!
(Anonymous) on July 24th, 2006 02:22 am (UTC)
could u please reup using other links, sendspace does not really work...<3 U!
Cattnesscattness on July 24th, 2006 07:59 pm (UTC)
Which ones do you want me to reup?
西瓜ちゃんmeloenchen on July 24th, 2006 09:13 am (UTC)
o_O Wow, You uploaded sooo much. Thank you very much.
I took a few Honjani episodes.
ayu: ryochan - take meayumiii_chan on July 24th, 2006 05:13 pm (UTC)
omg.... *hugs you like a mad* thank you very much for these great stuff!! ^^
ano... can i have a request? Could you please upload [Urajani]20050322 if it's no problem? *puppy eyes*
thank you so much ^^
hope you know, lotsa ppl love you right now ^^ me too.
thanks again!!!! ^^
Cattness: pic#49523034cattness on July 24th, 2006 07:58 pm (UTC)
It's up XD

o: Thankies <3
(no subject) - ayumiii_chan on July 24th, 2006 08:09 pm (UTC) (Expand)
koda: ryokoda_kazuki on July 24th, 2006 05:14 pm (UTC)
OMG! *Dies from too much K8 LOVE* I swear I love you sooooo much TO YOU!! XD These uploads are so precious!
Cattnesscattness on July 24th, 2006 07:58 pm (UTC)
Thanks XD
ex_sue_chan927 on July 25th, 2006 01:11 am (UTC)
I just want to say thank you again for upping these!

But the sad thing it I use up all of my Sendspace download limit by downloading all of this >_< 1GB is not enough...
paaaaanpaaaaan on July 25th, 2006 10:22 pm (UTC)
Wow
Wow... I'm taking a few Honjani episodes too. Thank you so much, I really wanted to watch the ice hockey ones!!!!!!!! THANK YOU!!!!!!
halfway to the skytillaire on July 26th, 2006 12:26 am (UTC)
Could I please request the following Urajani episodes?

[Urajani]20040406
[Urajani]20040420
[Urajani]20040427
[Urajani]20040504
[Urajani]20040720

Please tell me if that's too many! And thank you so much in advance!! <3<3 Waiiii~ chou ureshii! You've become my hero in spreading Kanjani8 love! ^___^
Cattnesscattness on July 26th, 2006 05:47 pm (UTC)
They're up XD I didn't know where you wanted it so I just uploaded all to Rapidshare and Sendspace XD They're all splitted the same way so you can just download from both and mix ^^
(no subject) - tillaire on July 26th, 2006 10:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tillaire on July 27th, 2006 01:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cattness on July 29th, 2006 01:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tillaire on July 29th, 2006 06:39 pm (UTC) (Expand)
ruby: Ryo-chanrubypurple on July 26th, 2006 08:25 am (UTC)
*dies*

omg... you are uploading everything!!! 0_0

sankyu!!! but have to wait til tomorrow coz i exceeded my limit already... XDDD

thanks!!!!!!!! :D
Cattnesscattness on July 26th, 2006 12:06 pm (UTC)
If you want me to reupload anything to other places just ask XD
(no subject) - rubypurple on July 26th, 2006 06:41 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cattness on July 26th, 2006 07:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
NorNnorn_desu on July 26th, 2006 02:17 pm (UTC)
Hi, norn_desu.
I accidentally come across your LJ and wow found some stuff I've been looking for a long time. May I leach from you? I see you don't have ep113-magic with dr.Zuma. I can try to upload it for you if you want.
Thank you for sharing K8 love with us.
Cattnesscattness on July 26th, 2006 04:07 pm (UTC)
Re: Hi, norn_desu.
Download all you wish XD And please do upload if you have time ^^ I had the ep but it got killed when my comp hated on me and CB won't make it start XD
Re: Hi, norn_desu. - norn_desu on July 27th, 2006 12:55 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Hi, norn_desu. - cattness on July 27th, 2006 10:58 am (UTC) (Expand)
jillia_blightjillia_blight on July 26th, 2006 02:50 pm (UTC)
Oh my god....I love you for this..... I cannot download anything but I send the link to your site to my cousin. He download all the stuff for me ^_^

You are the best

yellow_cherry on July 26th, 2006 07:33 pm (UTC)
wwooaahh your so nice! thank you so much! *starts dL*
I Love you sooOOo much!
omg! its the scary episode of honjani with subaru's crying face! hahaha
I'm so waiting for the Urajani paparazzi episode! that's hilarious ^^
norka_: Ryo GRINnorka_ on July 28th, 2006 12:13 pm (UTC)
Hi, Norka desu~

I'm really adore you, because, you upload so many nice things~

And... I'd like to have a request... Would you be so kind and upload [Urajani]20050315 - Paparazzi ?

Thanks you very much~
*bows*
Cattnesscattness on July 28th, 2006 08:53 pm (UTC)
Uploaded XD I'll add the rapidshare links later o:
takki_tsubie_tomo_toma-loveryther on July 28th, 2006 12:13 pm (UTC)
i've put this under my memories so that I can download each and single one of them-esp the old clips...thank you sooooooooooooooo much...can't thank you enough...thank thank thank you you you!!!
a song 4 u: uchi GIlilyhong on July 29th, 2006 11:27 am (UTC)
Sorry , it's me again .
Um , this file :
[honjani]20050405-102-Heaven of Spring-Camp SP1.avi 331mb
When you upload that file , could you please split file like this:
001 230mb
002 111mb
The reason is I downloaded the first part at MasterKey forum but the second part has expired . I know it's very selfish of me to request something like this but ...
Hope this request won't annoy you & anyone else .
Cattnesscattness on July 29th, 2006 12:06 pm (UTC)
I'll do so XD If it's the same file size o.o
(no subject) - cattness on July 29th, 2006 12:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lilyhong on July 29th, 2006 12:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cattness on July 29th, 2006 12:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lilyhong on July 29th, 2006 12:40 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lilyhong on July 29th, 2006 12:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cattness on July 29th, 2006 01:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lilyhong on July 29th, 2006 02:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Anonymous) on July 29th, 2006 04:02 pm (UTC)
I'm so sorry to bother you, but is it possible for me to request that in the future you could please upload to sendspace or megaupload, because rapidshare doesn't work for me at all. I begged a friend to download them for me because I don't want to trouble you to reupload, but if it's not too much of a problem, could you please consider that for the future? I want to thank you for your kindness in sharing all of this, and I'm sorry to be annoying. T_T
Cattnesscattness on July 29th, 2006 08:54 pm (UTC)
Oh no it's okay <3 I'm thinking of getting it all up on Mu, SS and rapid XD Are there any special files you want right now to sendspace or Mu?
(no subject) - (Anonymous) on July 29th, 2006 09:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
yellow_cherry on July 29th, 2006 07:56 pm (UTC)
wwooaahh! you put up the paparazzi one!! thanks a bunch I would give you hearts but I don't have a clue how to do it XXD I'll give you hugs & kisses hahaha xoxooo! ^^
Cattnesscattness on July 29th, 2006 08:54 pm (UTC)
I forget how to do hearts too >< ♥?

You're welcome XD
NorNnorn_desu on July 29th, 2006 10:57 pm (UTC)
Hi! *waves* There's something wrong with [honjani]-2003.04.23 link. Instead of SS it's opening weird page. BTW do you need this episode --> [honjani]-2005.12.13 [#137] - Electrical Appliances?
ex_sue_chan927 on July 29th, 2006 11:05 pm (UTC)
Look carefully at the link. Take out the extra "http://"
(no subject) - cattness on July 29th, 2006 11:09 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - norn_desu on July 30th, 2006 01:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - (Anonymous) on July 30th, 2006 02:20 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - norn_desu on July 30th, 2006 04:48 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - (Anonymous) on July 30th, 2006 05:21 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cattness on July 30th, 2006 08:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - norn_desu on August 2nd, 2006 02:32 am (UTC) (Expand)
katherinekatekatherinekate on August 1st, 2006 02:35 pm (UTC)
I have been staring at your list with disbelief for the last few minutes, don't know how to begin to say THANK YOU for sharing these with us... you are just too generous. Sending you lots of hugs and love and big kisses too!
(Anonymous) on August 1st, 2006 02:39 pm (UTC)
wow.. Can I request FTONOSAKA fancam? thank you in advance!!! ^_^
Cattnesscattness on August 1st, 2006 03:37 pm (UTC)
Splitting and uploading now XD Do you want rapidshare, mu or sendspace?
(no subject) - cattness on August 1st, 2006 04:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
c o l o r s c r e e c h h.murasaki_five on August 1st, 2006 04:18 pm (UTC)
Hihi.. I notice the FTONOSAKA fancam is of the same size as the one i have.. so i'm gonna assume it's the same one
thing is.. the one i have can't play properly without stopping with an error every few minutes, and i gotta restart the vid 367586946 times.
do you have the same prob? not sure if it's a prob with codecs, player, or vid itself.. never happened before.
contemplating if i shld get yours to try hmmmmm

btw if you want honjani20060711... gimme your email.
(will not entertain requesters other than cattness, sorry.)
Cattnesscattness on August 1st, 2006 04:20 pm (UTC)
WOMG *SHINES* HONJANI <3 cattness@gmail.com o: ♥

I use VLC Player and it works fine o.o Except it always goes freezy when Maru jumps on Ryo and I miss eet </3 I haven't seen all of it yet, so many MJs to watch x.x
(no subject) - murasaki_five on August 1st, 2006 04:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cattness on August 1st, 2006 04:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - murasaki_five on August 1st, 2006 04:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
( m e l o d y ): » hp; v/hr - firstlovemellowdee on August 1st, 2006 07:32 pm (UTC)
Ah! :D

I'm requesting a few Honjani's. I hope you don't mind. Thank you so much for offering! The list is a bit long, so take your time by all means.

[honjani]20040831-072-Sushi quizzes.avi.001 002 003\
[honjani]20041123-084-Manga.mpg
[honjani]20050621-113-Magic 5th Try.avi
[Honjani]20051129-135-Baseball (B).001 002
[honjani]20051213-137-Electrical App.avi

I just wanted to try and get as many Honjani's as possible before sorting through my other shows. :D Thankyou!
( m e l o d y ): » junno; OMGilumellowdee on August 1st, 2006 08:43 pm (UTC)
Ah! Scratch 2 of them. So just these 3?

[honjani]20040831-072-Sushi quizzes.avi.001 002 003\
[honjani]20041123-084-Manga.mpg
[Honjani]20051129-135-Baseball (B).001 002

:D Thank you!
(no subject) - cattness on August 2nd, 2006 04:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mellowdee on August 2nd, 2006 04:32 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cattness on August 2nd, 2006 03:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mellowdee on August 2nd, 2006 10:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
majide: pic#46276597jun_x_kohta on August 1st, 2006 10:53 pm (UTC)
OUITYAFTDSH&*%^#$@$E%&*^!!!!!!! OMG! *dies in 1,435,734 different ways* O________________________O Do you realize how much this made my day!!!! *huggles you to know end* KIYAA Thank you for everything here!!! This is....just wow....*__*
Cattnesscattness on August 2nd, 2006 03:35 pm (UTC)
*is dead*

o.o THANKS FOR COMMENTING XD
(Deleted comment)
Cattnesscattness on August 2nd, 2006 03:35 pm (UTC)
*shines* I know I own.

... XD CB can be a pain >.<